Difference between revisions of "Ophidian Alliance"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
* Blah | * Blah | ||
== Factions== | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+ | |||
![[The Goblin Clans#Front|The Goblin Clans]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Black Rats]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clan: The Burrowers|The Burrowers]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clan: The Chimes of Bronze|The Chimes of Bronze]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clan: The Damned Swamp|The Damned Swamp]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clan: The Goblin Pirates#Front|The Goblin Pirates]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clan: The Helldivers|The Helldivers]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clan: The Mound of Dirt|The Mound of Dirt]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clan: The Thundering Bells#Front|The Thundering Bells]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clan: The X Clan|The X Clan]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clan: Ûraken Clan|Ûraken Clan]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clan: Yakûsa Clan|Yakûsa Clan]] | |||
|} | |||
== Units == | == Units == | ||
Revision as of 16:37, 25 August 2021
Introduction
Lore
Stuff happened. I bet someone died once.
Faction Overview
Overview of Akkyshan
Advantages
- Blah
Weaknesses
- Blah
Factions
| The Goblin Clans |
|---|
| The Black Rats |
| The Burrowers |
| The Chimes of Bronze |
| The Damned Swamp |
| The Goblin Pirates |
| The Helldivers |
| The Mound of Dirt |
| The Thundering Bells |
| The X Clan |
| Ûraken Clan |
| Yakûsa Clan |
Units
This army has some units. General overview of units. Yada yada.
Characters
Something something.
| Unit | Base Points | Type | Rank | Reserved Artifacts | Capacities / Explanatory | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ayane, Ophidian Syhee | 59 | Warrior | Ophidian Regular Champion
Slave |
|||
| Bregan, Apostate of Darkness | 110 | Warrior | Ophidian Elite Champion | The Impious Axe | ||
| S'Erum, Ophidian Sydion | 115 | Warrior | Ophidian Special Champion
Light Artillery |
18 | S'Erum, The Ophidian Sydion | |
| S'Ygma | 115 | Mage | Ophidian Adept | The Arykao's Parasol | ||
| S'Ynaqia, Renegade Psyche | 115 | Mage | Ophidian Adept |
Troops
Words about the troops.
| Unit | Base Points | Models per Blister or Box | Capacities / Explanatory | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apostate of Darkness (Sequence) | 45 | 3 (Box) | VPC Apostate of Darkness | |
| Apostate of Darkness (Insensitive) | 45 | |||
| Apostate of Darkness (Ambidextrous) | 45 | |||
| Ophidian Archer | 45 | 1 | ||
| Ophidian Asp | 32 | 2 | The Ophidian Asps | |
| Ophidian Slave | 15 | 3 | ||
| Ophidian Syhe | 15 | 3 | ||
| Ophidian Vortiran | 76 | 1 | ||
| Ophidian Warrior | 41 | 1 |
Artifacts
Artifacts that came with blisters that are not reserved
Spells
Spells that came with blisters that are not reserved
Trivia
- Interesting note about X