Difference between revisions of "New Akkyshan profiles"

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
Line 884: Line 884:
|At the beginning of the strategic phase, the miniature gains DIS+1 (maximum: +3) for every 2 friendly fighters within X cm.
|At the beginning of the strategic phase, the miniature gains DIS+1 (maximum: +3) for every 2 friendly fighters within X cm.
|-
|-
|Climb
|Can move on a wall of maximum 15cm height. Has the ability ' Immunity/Crowded ground '.
|-
|Egg laying
|-
|Once per turn, provided she doesn't make any moves, a Queen can lay X number of eggs, each containing 1 Spider at 5cm, which can be activated 1 turn after the laying, when they hatch.
This capacity can only be used if it was not used the previous turn.
Put an Egg marker. If the egg is wounded before it hatches, remove it from the game and replace it with a Meat marker.
1 Meat Marker can be used by a Spider, Arachnite or Queen type fighter in order to be healed of 1 Wound, the marker used in this way is removed from play.
Type of spider that hatches from 1 egg, roll 1d6: 1-2 = Baby bomb, 3-4 = Spider vitamin, 5-6 = Spider suicide.
|Natal explosion
|Natal explosion
|A Baby Elf Bomb can be carried by a friendly or enemy fighter. It can be picked up or dropped without counting as an action during the carrier's movement.
|A Baby Elf Bomb can be carried by a friendly or enemy fighter. It can be picked up or dropped without counting as an action during the carrier's movement.

Navigation menu