Difference between revisions of "New Akkyshan profiles"

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
Line 730: Line 730:
|Akkyshan Creature
|Akkyshan Creature
|
|
|Immunity/Toxic. Leap. ''Reaper''.
|Immunity/Toxic. Leap. ''Beater''.
|-
|-
|[[Reaper Witch]]
|[[Reaper Witch]]
Line 872: Line 872:
!Capacities
!Capacities
!Description
!Description
|-
|Beater
|If an enemy fighter fails his fear test, he is forced to flee regardless of any abilities that indicate otherwise.
The direction of fleeing is chosen by the Demonic dog.
|-
|Canine protection
|Def+1 (maximum : 3) per Demonic dog within 10 cm.
|-
|-
|Circle of influence/X
|Circle of influence/X
Line 896: Line 904:


"Sacrifice" can only be used if the friendly fighter's Strategic Value is strictly lower than the target's on the Wound roll.
"Sacrifice" can only be used if the friendly fighter's Strategic Value is strictly lower than the target's on the Wound roll.
|-
|Suffering of slaves
|Once per turn, during the strategic or combat phase, if a Slave is within shooting range, it can be targeted (maximum = 3 Slaves).
The targeted friendly or captured slave gets a light wound against 1 healed wound level for the one who has this ability and his Ini is increased by +1 until the end of the turn.
The same fighter can be targeted multiple times even if it kills him.
This ability cannot be used by the same miniature if it has already used the skill Cure/X during the same turn.
|-
|-
|Suicide explosion
|Suicide explosion
Line 910: Line 927:


After this, when a miniature that is not a spider (friendly or enemy) comes within 4cm of one of these markers, it is flipped over:
After this, when a miniature that is not a spider (friendly or enemy) comes within 4cm of one of these markers, it is flipped over:
- If it is a Hole, the miniature gets its Mov/2 until the end of the turn.
- If it is a Hole, the miniature gets its Mov/2 until the end of the turn.
- If it is a Web, the miniature gets its Mov=0 until another miniature stays in contact with it for 1 turn.
- If it is a Web, the miniature gets its Mov=0 until another miniature stays in contact with it for 1 turn.
|-
|-

Navigation menu