Difference between revisions of "Rules"

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
m
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 28: Line 28:


[[:File:Incarnation FAQ EN.pdf|Incarnation FAQ EN - Rough Translation]]
[[:File:Incarnation FAQ EN.pdf|Incarnation FAQ EN - Rough Translation]]
[[:File:C2 Compilation Book (IT).pdf|C2 Compilation Book (IT)]]
|-
|-
|Confrontation V3 (C3)
|Confrontation V3 (C3)
Line 35: Line 37:
|[[:File:Confrontation GDR 2007 Tournament Rules.pdf|Confrontation GDR Tournament 2007 Rules]]
|[[:File:Confrontation GDR 2007 Tournament Rules.pdf|Confrontation GDR Tournament 2007 Rules]]
[[:File:NACORD Tournament Rules 2007.pdf|NACORD Tournament 2007 Rules]]
[[:File:NACORD Tournament Rules 2007.pdf|NACORD Tournament 2007 Rules]]
[[:File:NACORD Scenarios 2007.pdf|NACORD Scenarios 2007]]


[[:File:UKCORD Tournament Rules 2009.pdf|UKCORD Tournament 2009 Rules]]
[[:File:UKCORD Tournament Rules 2009.pdf|UKCORD Tournament 2009 Rules]]


[[:File:UKCORD Scenarios 2009.pdf|UKCORD Scenarios 2009]]
[[:File:UKCORD Scenarios 2009.pdf|UKCORD Scenarios 2009]]
[[:File:UKCORD Scenario Rules 2009.pdf|UKCORD Scenario Rules 2009]]


[[:File:Confrontation V3 initiationset.pdf|Initiation Set Rulebook]]
[[:File:Confrontation V3 initiationset.pdf|Initiation Set Rulebook]]
Line 66: Line 72:
|[[:File:Aarklash.pdf|Aarklash Universe Book (EN)]]
|[[:File:Aarklash.pdf|Aarklash Universe Book (EN)]]
[[:File:Ragnarok Universe French.pdf|Rag'Narok Universe Book (FR)]]
[[:File:Ragnarok Universe French.pdf|Rag'Narok Universe Book (FR)]]
[[:File:UKCORD Rag'Narok Tournament Rules 2005.pdf|UKCORD Rag'Narok Tournament Rules 2005]]


[[:File:RagNarok FAQ EN.pdf|RagNarok FAQ EN - Rough Translation]]
[[:File:RagNarok FAQ EN.pdf|RagNarok FAQ EN - Rough Translation]]
|-
|-
|Rag'Narok 2
|Rag'Narok 2
| colspan="3" |See [[Cry Havoc|Cry Havoc! Volume 13]] for Rag'Narok 2 rules. (cf pg 46)
|[[:File:Rag'Narok 2.pdf|Cry Havoc Introduction EN]]
|[[:File:Rag'Narok 2 Mystics.pdf|Mystics Doc]]
|-
|-
|Hybrid
|Hybrid
Line 79: Line 88:
|Cadwallon
|Cadwallon
|[[:File:Cadwallon PHB.pdf|Player's Handbook]]
|[[:File:Cadwallon PHB.pdf|Player's Handbook]]
[https://docs.google.com/document/d/13WXEyNzzCumEVGPwtxbx4Y1ycU_Lf5Ob/edit?usp=sharing&ouid=101310780189419435178&rtpof=true&sd=true Errata]
[https://mega.nz/file/h6YQXaaY#25nexHKT09Z-98Nz8mnokP--rL0x94t_XBolALdpvt4 Errata]
|Secrets 1 ([[:File:Cadwallon Secrets 1.pdf|EN]] / [[:File:Cadwallon Secrets 1 (FR).pdf|FR]])
|Secrets 1 ([[:File:Cadwallon Secrets 1.pdf|EN]] / [[:File:Cadwallon Secrets 1 (FR).pdf|FR]])
Secrets 2 ([[:File:Cadwallon Secrets 2.pdf|EN]] / [[:File:Cadwallon Secrets 2 (FR).pdf|FR]])
Secrets 2 ([[:File:Cadwallon Secrets 2.pdf|EN]] / [[:File:Cadwallon Secrets 2 (FR).pdf|FR]])
Line 88: Line 97:


[[:File:Cadwallon Secrets Vol 2 (HB).pdf|Secrets 2 - Rough Translation]]
[[:File:Cadwallon Secrets Vol 2 (HB).pdf|Secrets 2 - Rough Translation]]
[[:File:Cadwallon GM Screen Cover.pdf|GM Screen Outside (EN)]]
[[:File:Cadwallon GM Screen Inside.pdf|GM Screen Inside (EN)]]


[[:File:Cadwallon Gaming Tiles A.pdf|Tiles A]]
[[:File:Cadwallon Gaming Tiles A.pdf|Tiles A]]
Line 107: Line 120:
|-
|-
|Confrontation Confede
|Confrontation Confede
|https://www.conf-federation.fr
|https://confederation-dragon-rouge.fr
|Live
|Live
|Confrontation Conf'federation (French)
|Confrontation Conf'federation (French) - [https://confrontation.wiki/index.php/ConfedeRules Translation of rules and cards (In Progress)]
|-
|Confrontation Continuum
|https://www.templewest.co
|In Progress
|Temple of the West
|-
|-
|Confrontation Evo
|Confrontation Evo
|https://confrontationpills.altervista.org/
|https://confrontationpills.altervista.org/
|Live
|Dead
|Confrontation Evo team (Italian)
|Confrontation Evo team (Italian)
|-
|-
|Confrontation Legacy
|Confrontation Legacy
|[https://docs.google.com/document/d/1Y7KPfoZOIbgMbXEYVQRSVkvQqggOrpf9uN6HUa1uXTs/edit Confrontation Legacy Edition Rules]
|[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1uDk7iLK3T0rpPE_efE7OEL0DW6TE6yga/view?usp=sharing Confrontation Legacy Edition Rules]
|Live
|Live
|Sweet Ass Games
|Sweet Ass Games
Line 136: Line 144:
|-
|-
|Confrontation Resurrection
|Confrontation Resurrection
| [https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Xks_SiZtEbtdeO_1VshS6fh2F48b-oyZ/view?usp=sharing Elemental Rules FR (beta)]
|[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Xks_SiZtEbtdeO_1VshS6fh2F48b-oyZ/view?usp=sharing Elemental Rules FR (beta)]
|Dead
|Dead
|Sans Detour (defunct)
|Sans Detour (defunct)
Line 150: Line 158:
!Location
!Location
!Current Status
!Current Status
!Notes
! Notes
|-
|-
|Aarklash - A GeneSys Setting
|Aarklash - A GeneSys Setting  
|
|
|In Progress
|In Progress
Line 160: Line 168:
|+Official Novels
|+Official Novels
!Novel Name
!Novel Name
!Location
!Location  
!Author
! Author
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|The Ashes of Wrath
|The Ashes of Wrath  
|[[:File:Publication rackham theashesofwrath.zip|Download The Ashes of Wrath]]
|[[:File:Publication rackham theashesofwrath.zip|Download The Ashes of Wrath]]
|Mathieu Gaborit
|Mathieu Gaborit
Line 172: Line 180:
Story of S'Erum and the fall of the Erratum
Story of S'Erum and the fall of the Erratum
|-
|-
|The Fault of Kaïber
|The Fault of Kaïber  
|[[:File:Publication rackham thefaultofkaiber.zip|Download the Fault of Kaïber]]
|[[:File:Publication rackham thefaultofkaiber.zip|Download the Fault of Kaïber]]
|Mathieu Gaborit
|Mathieu Gaborit
Line 180: Line 188:
Story of Syd de Kaïber, the Trihedron, the assault by Acheron on Kaïber Fortress and the ascension of Syd as General.
Story of Syd de Kaïber, the Trihedron, the assault by Acheron on Kaïber Fortress and the ascension of Syd as General.
|}
|}
==See Also==
[[Scenario Cards]]

Navigation menu