Difference between revisions of "New Akkyshan profiles"

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 571: Line 571:
|Akkyshan Special
|Akkyshan Special
|
|
|Immunity/Toxic. Toxic/1. Feint. Rapidity. ''The long legs spiders''. ''Large size''.
|Immunity/Toxic. Toxic/1. Rampart/5. Rapidity. ''The long legs spiders''. ''Large size''.
|-
|-
|[[Burrowing spider]]
|[[Burrowing spider]]
Line 627: Line 627:
|2
|2
|4
|4
|12
|28
|Mage
|Mage
|Akkyshan Initiate
|Akkyshan Initiate
Line 915: Line 915:


All fighters, friend or enemy, who are in contact with a disintegrating Baby Elf Bomb receive a roll of Wounds (FOR=5).
All fighters, friend or enemy, who are in contact with a disintegrating Baby Elf Bomb receive a roll of Wounds (FOR=5).
|-
|[[Reaper]]
|If an enemy fighter fails his fear test, he is forced to flee regardless of any abilities that indicate otherwise.
The direction of fleeing is chosen by the Demon dog.
|-
|-
|[[Akkyshan - Sacrifice]]
|[[Akkyshan - Sacrifice]]
Line 982: Line 977:
Profiles tests: [[Test of akkyshan armies lists]]
Profiles tests: [[Test of akkyshan armies lists]]


==See Also==


*Raging Heroes/Heores Infinite
 
*Raging Heroes/Heores Infinite ([https://www.ragingheroes.com/ Raging Heroes physic versions])


[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-yxarys-the-whip-dancer-272592 yxarys-the-whip-dancer]
[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-yxarys-the-whip-dancer-272592 yxarys-the-whip-dancer]
Line 1,399: Line 1,394:


[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-basing-bits-11-chains-214742 basing-bits-11-chains]
[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-basing-bits-11-chains-214742 basing-bits-11-chains]
==See Also==
[[User:Shino]]
[[Evolution of my paint]]
[[Test of armies lists: 200 AP]]
[[3D sculpture of Confrontation bases]]
[[3D sculpture of Confrontation Tokens]]
[[3D sculpture of Knox Battle Tank]]
[[3D proxy of Tide of the God Rat]]
[[3D sculpture of veuglaire]]
[[New Baron Ozöhn 2nd Inc profiles]]
[[New Concord profiles]]
[[New Akkyshan profiles]]
[https://shino.garlinludovic.fr/assets/fichiers/Conf_Glossaire_XL.xls Translation of words from Rackham's Confrontation game]
[https://shino.garlinludovic.fr/ Shino website]
[https://www.cgtrader.com/shino-design Shino-design Cgtrader]

Navigation menu