Difference between revisions of "New Akkyshan profiles"

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 36: Line 36:


=== THIS PROFILES ARE NON OFFICIAL (except Pain-Weaver). ===
=== THIS PROFILES ARE NON OFFICIAL (except Pain-Weaver). ===
== Reasons for the profile type choices ==
[[New Akkyshan profiles type choices]]


== Gallery ==
== Gallery ==
Line 84: Line 87:
|Akkyshan Regular Champion
|Akkyshan Regular Champion
|Dorsal blades/3 additional Attacks (STR 4).  
|Dorsal blades/3 additional Attacks (STR 4).  
|Devotion/1. Martyr/1. Rallying cry. ''Small size''.
|Devotion/2. Martyr/2. Rallying cry. ''Small size''.
|-
|-
|[[Sortak of the shadow]]
|[[Sortak of the shadow]]
Line 373: Line 376:
|Akkyshan Regular
|Akkyshan Regular
|
|
|Devotion/1. Martyr/1.
|Devotion/2. Martyr/2.
|-
|-
|[[Human slave chains]]
|[[Human slave chains]]
Line 388: Line 391:
|Akkyshan Regular
|Akkyshan Regular
|Chains/STR3, range 10-15-_.
|Chains/STR3, range 10-15-_.
|Devotion/1. Martyr/1.
|Devotion/2. Martyr/2.
|-
|-
|[[Human slave]]
|[[Human slave]]
Line 403: Line 406:
|Akkyshan Regular
|Akkyshan Regular
|Axe/+1 DEF or Mace/+1 STR or Sword/+1 INI.
|Axe/+1 DEF or Mace/+1 STR or Sword/+1 INI.
|Devotion/1. Martyr/1. Fanaticism.
|Devotion/2. Martyr/2. Fanaticism.
|-
|-
|[[Demon slave]]
|[[Demon slave]]
Line 418: Line 421:
|Akkyshan Creature
|Akkyshan Creature
|
|
|Devotion/1. Martyr/1. Fierce.
|Devotion/2. Martyr/2. Fierce.
|-
|-
|[[Giant slave]]
|[[Giant slave]]
Line 493: Line 496:
|Akkyshan Irregular
|Akkyshan Irregular
|
|
|Devotion/1. Martyr/1. ''Natal explosion''. ''Small size''.
|Devotion/3. Martyr/3. ''Natal explosion''. ''Small size''.
|-
|-
|[[Suicide spider]]
|[[Suicide spider]]
Line 523: Line 526:
|Akkyshan Creature
|Akkyshan Creature
|
|
|Devotion/1. Martyr/1. Target/+2. ''Vitamined meal''. ''Small size''.
|Devotion/3. Martyr/3. Target/+2. ''Vitamined meal''. ''Small size''.
|-
|-
|[[Fighting spider]]
|[[Fighting spider]]
Line 568: Line 571:
|Akkyshan Special
|Akkyshan Special
|
|
|Immunity/Toxic. Toxic/1. Feint. Rapidity. ''The long legs spiders''. ''Large size''.
|Immunity/Toxic. Toxic/1. Rampart/5. Rapidity. ''The long legs spiders''. ''Large size''.
|-
|-
|[[Burrowing spider]]
|[[Burrowing spider]]
Line 624: Line 627:
|2
|2
|4
|4
|12
|28
|Mage
|Mage
|Akkyshan Initiate
|Akkyshan Initiate
Line 912: Line 915:


All fighters, friend or enemy, who are in contact with a disintegrating Baby Elf Bomb receive a roll of Wounds (FOR=5).
All fighters, friend or enemy, who are in contact with a disintegrating Baby Elf Bomb receive a roll of Wounds (FOR=5).
|-
|[[Reaper]]
|If an enemy fighter fails his fear test, he is forced to flee regardless of any abilities that indicate otherwise.
The direction of fleeing is chosen by the Demon dog.
|-
|-
|[[Akkyshan - Sacrifice]]
|[[Akkyshan - Sacrifice]]
Line 979: Line 977:
Profiles tests: [[Test of akkyshan armies lists]]
Profiles tests: [[Test of akkyshan armies lists]]


==See Also==


*Raging Heroes/Heores Infinite
 
*Raging Heroes/Heores Infinite ([https://www.ragingheroes.com/ Raging Heroes physic versions])


[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-yxarys-the-whip-dancer-272592 yxarys-the-whip-dancer]
[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-yxarys-the-whip-dancer-272592 yxarys-the-whip-dancer]
Line 1,396: Line 1,394:


[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-basing-bits-11-chains-214742 basing-bits-11-chains]
[https://www.myminifactory.com/object/3d-print-basing-bits-11-chains-214742 basing-bits-11-chains]
==See Also==
[[User:Shino]]
[[Evolution of my paint]]
[[Test of armies lists: 200 AP]]
[[3D sculpture of Confrontation bases]]
[[3D sculpture of Confrontation Tokens]]
[[3D sculpture of Knox Battle Tank]]
[[3D proxy of Tide of the God Rat]]
[[3D sculpture of veuglaire]]
[[New Baron Ozöhn 2nd Inc profiles]]
[[New Concord profiles]]
[[New Akkyshan profiles]]
[https://shino.garlinludovic.fr/assets/fichiers/Conf_Glossaire_XL.xls Translation of words from Rackham's Confrontation game]
[https://shino.garlinludovic.fr/ Shino website]
[https://www.cgtrader.com/shino-design Shino-design Cgtrader]

Navigation menu