11,740
edits
m |
|||
(29 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Armies]] | [[Category:Armies]] | ||
[[File:emblem_non_blank.png|thumb|Independents, Mercenaries & Stateless]] | |||
Introduction | |||
== Lore == | |||
Stuff happened. I bet someone died once. | |||
== Faction Overview == | |||
Overview of Akkyshan | |||
<u>Advantages</u> | |||
* Blah | |||
<u>Weaknesses</u> | |||
* Blah | |||
== Units == | |||
This army has some units. General overview of units. Yada yada. | |||
=== Characters === | |||
Something something. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Unit | |||
!Base Points | |||
!Type | |||
![[Rank]] | |||
!Incarnation | |||
!Reserved Artifacts | |||
!Reserved Spells / Miracles | |||
!Capacities / Explanatory | |||
!Primary Army | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aïnoa the Unforgiven]] | |||
|69 | |||
|Warrior | |||
|Cadwallon Special Champion | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Immobilis of Cadwallon]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alyena]] | |||
|83 | |||
|Warrior | |||
|[[Stateless]] Special Champion | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Crôn the Undefeated]] | |||
|49 | |||
|Warrior | |||
|Kelt Regular Champion | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Kelts of the Sessair Clan]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cyanhur|Cyanhur, Dagger of the God Rat]] | |||
|128 (+15) | |||
|Warrior | |||
|Goblin Special Champion | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Goblins of No-Dan-Kar & Ûraken|Goblins of No-Dan-Kar]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Drac Mac Syrö]] | |||
|240 | |||
|Warrior | |||
|Kelt Living Legend Champion | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Kelts of the Sessair Clan]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Holain the Proud]] | |||
|Special | |||
|Warrior | |||
|Independent Special [[Shadows|Shadow]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Mizar's Quest - Scenario | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kar-Nehra Corrupt Alchemist]] | |||
|123 | |||
|Mage | |||
|Independent Adept [[Shadows|Shadow]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kithairin Saar]] | |||
|160 | |||
|Warrior | |||
|Dirz Elite Champion | |||
[[Shadows|Shadow]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Alchemists of Dirz]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kyran the Hunter]] | |||
|39 | |||
|Mage | |||
|Kelt Initiate | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Kelts of the Sessair Clan]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kyran the Hunter]] | |||
|55 | |||
|Mage | |||
|Kelt Adept | |||
|2nd | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Kelts of the Sessair Clan]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lenaïc d'Aran]] | |||
|105 | |||
|Warrior | |||
|Independent Special [[Shadows|Shadow]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Logren]] | |||
|100 | |||
|Warrior | |||
|Lion Elite Champion | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Lions of Alahan]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Malal d'Aran]] | |||
|170 | |||
|Mage | |||
|Kelt Warrior-Mage [[Shadows|Shadow]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Kelts of the Sessair Clan]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Meghan the Enchantress]] | |||
|175 | |||
|Mage | |||
|[[Stateless]] [[Shadows|Shadow]] | |||
Immortal Master of Destiny | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rejàn d'Orbeh]] | |||
|116 | |||
|Warrior | |||
|Mercenary Veteran [[Shadows|Shadow]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Crow]] | |||
|28 | |||
|Warrior | |||
|[[Stateless]] Irregular Champion | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Headsman]] | |||
|68 | |||
|Warrior | |||
|Cadwallon Irregular Champion | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Immobilis of Cadwallon]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Watcher]] | |||
|76 | |||
|Warrior | |||
|Wolfen Regular Champion | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Wolfen of Yllia]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tunguska the Renegade]] | |||
|97 | |||
|Warrior | |||
|Orc Irregular [[Shadows|Shadow]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Orcs of Bran-O-Kor]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yshaelle, the Forgotten One]] | |||
|77 | |||
|Warrior | |||
|Mercenary Special Champion | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zeïren]] | |||
|81 | |||
|Warrior | |||
|Devourer Regular Champion | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Devourers of Vile-Tis]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Troops === | |||
Words about the troops. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Unit | |||
!Base Points | |||
!Models per Blister or Box | |||
!Reserved Artifacts | |||
!Reserved Spells / Miracles | |||
!Capacities / Explanatory | |||
!Primary Army | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Assassin Mercenary]] | |||
|20 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Crossbowman Deserter]] | |||
|18 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Escort Dwarf]] | |||
|23 | |||
|No model | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Dwarves of Tir-Na-Bor]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kelt Archer]] | |||
|14 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Kelts of the Sessair Clan]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kelt Fianna]] | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Kelts of the Sessair Clan]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kelt Mercenary#Drune|Kelt Mercenary]] | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Kelts of the Drune Clan]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kelt Mercenary#Sessairs|Kelt Mercenary]] | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Kelts of the Sessair Clan]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kelt Minotaur|Kelt Minotaur 1]] | |||
|84 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Kelts of the Sessair Clan]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kelt Minotaur|Kelt Minotaur 2]] | |||
|84 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Kelts of the Sessair Clan]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kelt Musician]] | |||
|13 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Kelts of the Sessair Clan]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kelt Shaman]] | |||
|24 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Kelts of the Sessair Clan]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kelt Standard Bearer|Kelt Standard-Bearer]] | |||
|13 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Kelts of the Sessair Clan]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kelt Warrior|Kelt Warrior 1]] | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Kelts of the Sessair Clan]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kelt Warrior|Kelt Warrior 2]] | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Kelts of the Sessair Clan]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mercenary Officer]] | |||
|30 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Immobilis of Cadwallon]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mercenary Ogre]] | |||
|53 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Immobilis of Cadwallon]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Minotaur of the Plains]] | |||
|73 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Kelts of the Sessair Clan]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wandering Knight]] | |||
|50 | |||
|No model | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Lions of Alahan]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wolfen Nomad]] | |||
|30 | |||
|No model | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Wolfen of Yllia]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==[[Artifacts]]== | |||
Artifacts that came with blisters that are not reserved | |||
==[[Miracles]]== | |||
Miracles that came with blisters that are not reserved | |||
==[[Spells]]== | |||
Spells that came with blisters that are not reserved | |||
==[[Experience Cards]]== | |||
Experience cards that came with blisters for Confrontation 2nd edition | |||
==[[Scenario Cards]]== | |||
Campaigns and adventures that came with blisters for Confrontation 2nd edition | |||
== See Also== | |||
* [[Skaven & Ravage Magazine]] | |||
== Trivia== | |||
* Interesting note about X |