Difference between revisions of "Rules"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|} | |} | ||
No cheatin' | No cheatin' | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Unofficial Rulesets | |||
!Version | |||
!Location | |||
!Current Status | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Confrontation Evo | |||
|https://confrontationpills.altervista.org/ | |||
|Live | |||
|Confrontation Evo team (Italian) | |||
|- | |||
|Confrontation Confede | |||
|https://www.conf-federation.fr | |||
|Live | |||
|Confrontation Conf'federation (French) | |||
|- | |||
|Confrontation Continuum | |||
|https://www.templewest.co | |||
|In Progress | |||
|Temple of the West | |||
|- | |||
|Confrontation Phoenix (v5 / 5.5) | |||
| | |||
|Dead | |||
|Cool Mini or Not | |||
|- | |||
|Confrontation Resurrection | |||
| | |||
|Dead | |||
|Sans Detour (defunct) | |||
|- | |||
|Confrontation Legacy | |||
| | |||
|Live | |||
|East Coast Confrontation League | |||
|- | |||
|Aarklash - A GeneSys Setting | |||
| | |||
|In Progress | |||
|The Second Erratum team | |||
|} |
Revision as of 19:31, 26 August 2021
Version | Rulebooks | Extensions | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Confrontation | Core (FR)
Incantation (FR) Incarnation (FR) |
||
Confrontation V2 (C2) | Core (EN / FR)
Divination (EN / FR) Fortification (EN / FR) Incantation (EN / FR) Incarnation (EN / FR) |
||
Confrontation V3 (C3) | Core (EN / FR)
Booklet (EN / FR) |
Dogs of War (EN / FR) | Confrontation GDR Tournament 2007 Rules |
Confrontation V3.5 (C3.5) | Core (EN / FR) | Living FAQ | |
Confrontation V4 (Confrontation Age of Rag'Narok - C4) | Core (EN / FR) | Book of Dirz | |
Rag'Narok | Core (EN / FR) | Aarklash Universe Book (EN) | |
Rag'Narok 2 | See Cry Havoc! Volume 13 for Rag'Narok 2 rules. (cf pg 46) | ||
Hybrid | Core (EN / FR) | Nemesis (EN / FR) | Tiles |
Cadwallon | Player's Handbook | Secrets 1 (EN / FR)
Secrets 3 |
Secrets 3 was never released nor proofed, but numerous calls to it in the previous Secrets
Fan errata and translation corrections have been made for all released books |
No cheatin'
Version | Location | Current Status | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Confrontation Evo | https://confrontationpills.altervista.org/ | Live | Confrontation Evo team (Italian) |
Confrontation Confede | https://www.conf-federation.fr | Live | Confrontation Conf'federation (French) |
Confrontation Continuum | https://www.templewest.co | In Progress | Temple of the West |
Confrontation Phoenix (v5 / 5.5) | Dead | Cool Mini or Not | |
Confrontation Resurrection | Dead | Sans Detour (defunct) | |
Confrontation Legacy | Live | East Coast Confrontation League | |
Aarklash - A GeneSys Setting | In Progress | The Second Erratum team |