2,243
edits
(17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[:File:GBN_Confede-bas_rules-ch1To7-EN.pdf|Confédé Rules EN]] | [[:File:GBN_Confede-bas_rules-ch1To7-EN.pdf|Confédé Rules EN - PDF FILE]] | ||
... In writting progress | ... In writting progress | ||
The French rules are currently being updated on the | The French rules are currently being updated on the Confédé website. | ||
For the moment, only the | For the moment, only the first 7 chapters are available in English, with the others to follow. But it's already possible to play without spells and miracles. | ||
If you have any feedback on syntax or grammatical problems with the translation, please contact me in PM on discord (US or FR:Shino). | If you have any feedback on syntax or grammatical problems with the translation, please contact me in PM on discord (US or FR:Shino). | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
'''''FR :''''' | '''''FR :''''' | ||
[[:File:GBN-Confede-regles_de_base-ch1a7-FR.pdf|Règles confédé]] | [[:File:GBN-Confede-regles_de_base-ch1a7-FR.pdf|FICHIER PDF - Règles confédé]] | ||
Les règles françaises sont en cours de mise à jour sur le site | Les règles françaises sont en cours de mise à jour sur le site de Confédé. | ||
Pour l'instant, seuls les premiers chapitres sont disponibles en anglais, les autres suivront. Mais il est déjà possible de jouer sans les sorts et les miracles. | Pour l'instant, seuls les 7 premiers chapitres sont disponibles en anglais, les autres suivront. Mais il est déjà possible de jouer sans les sorts et les miracles. | ||
Si vous avez des remarques sur des problèmes de syntaxe ou de grammaire dans la traduction, contactez-moi en MP sur discord (FR ou US : Shino). | Si vous avez des remarques sur des problèmes de syntaxe ou de grammaire dans la traduction, contactez-moi en MP sur discord (FR ou US : Shino). | ||
=== THIS PROFILES ARE FOR | === THIS PROFILES ARE FOR CONFEDE RULES === | ||
== Gallery == | == Gallery (cards) == | ||
[[Confédé profiles Gallery]] | [[Confédé profiles Gallery]] | ||
== Units == | == Units == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 44: | Line 43: | ||
!Equipment/Abilities/Capacities | !Equipment/Abilities/Capacities | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ABERRATION]] | |||
|20 | |||
|5 | |||
|7/11 | |||
|5/10 | |||
| | |||
| -8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|130 | |||
|Aberration | |||
|Creature of Alchemists of Dirz | |||
|Mutagenic/2. Fierce. Brutish charge. Construct. Born killer. (Immunity/Fear. Immunity/Toxic). | |||
|- | |||
|[[ABERRATION PRIME]] | |||
|20 | |||
|5 | |||
|8/13 | |||
|5/10 | |||
| | |||
| -8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|165 | |||
|Aberration | |||
|Creature of Alchemists of Dirz | |||
|Mutagenic/2. Fierce. Brutish charge. Construct. Enormous/1. Implacable/2. Born killer. (Immunity/Fear. Immunity/Toxic). | |||
|- | |||
|[[ABHAN DJAMIR]] | |||
|10 | |||
|4 | |||
|4/7 | |||
|4/7 | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|46 | |||
|Guerrier de l'aube | |||
|Veteran of Alchemists of Dirz | |||
|Mutagenic/0. Leadership/10. Sword-Axe. (Artefact/1. Counter-attack. Master strike/0. Sequence/2). | |||
|- | |||
|[[ACOLYTE]] | |||
|10 | |||
|4 | |||
|4/7 | |||
|4/7 | |||
|3 | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|Neural crossbow: STR6. 20-40-60. | |||
|35 | |||
|Hybrid | |||
|Special of Alchemists of Dirz | |||
|Mutagenic/1. Vivacity. | |||
|- | |||
|[[ALCHEMICAL VETERAN (MACE)]] | |||
|10 | |||
|2 | |||
|3/7 | |||
|2/5 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|17 | |||
| | |||
|Veteran of Alchemists of Dirz | |||
|Mutagenic/0. Survival instinct/6. | |||
|- | |||
|[[ALCHEMICAL VETERAN (SCIMITAR)]] | |||
|10 | |||
|3 | |||
|3/5 | |||
|2/5 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|16 | |||
| | |||
|Veteran of Alchemists of Dirz | |||
|Mutagenic/0. Survival instinct/6. | |||
|- | |||
|[[ALCHEMICAL VETERAN (SWORD)]] | |||
|10 | |||
|2 | |||
|4/5 | |||
|2/5 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|16 | |||
| | |||
|Veteran of Alchemists of Dirz | |||
|Mutagenic/0. Survival instinct/6. | |||
|- | |||
|[[ARENA TRAINER]] | |||
|10 | |||
|3 | |||
|4/5 | |||
|2/5 | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|Whip: STR4. 5-10-- | |||
|21 | |||
| | |||
|Special of Alchemists of Dirz | |||
|Mutagenic/0. Vivacity. | |||
|- | |||
|[[ARKEON SANATH]] | |||
|10 | |||
|5 | |||
|6/7 | |||
|6/8 | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|74 | |||
|Guerrier de l'aube | |||
|Veteran of Alchemists of Dirz | |||
|Mutagenic/3. Brutal. Sword-Axe. (Artefact/1. Counter-attack. Master strike/0. Sequence/2). | |||
|- | |||
|[[ATHAN ZAKHIL (I)]] | |||
|10 | |||
|4 | |||
|4/5 | |||
|4/7 | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|8 | |||
|C:2 ; A:3 ; D:2 | |||
| | |||
|200 | |||
| | |||
|Dean of Alchemists of Dirz | |||
|Mutagenic/4. Loved by the gods. Luck. Leadership/20. Faithful of Arh-Tolth/20. Iconoclaste. Piety/4. Regeneration/5. (Artefact/3. Sequence/1). | |||
|- | |||
|[[ATHAN ZAKHIL (II)]] | |||
|15 | |||
|6 | |||
|8/14 | |||
|6/14 | |||
| | |||
| -10 | |||
|8 | |||
|C:1 ; A:2 ; D:3 | |||
| | |||
|472 | |||
|Dasyatis | |||
|Dean of Alchemists of Dirz | |||
|Mutagenic/4. Fierce. Loved by the gods. Leadership/20. Iconoclaste. Implacable/1. Warrior-monk. Regeneration/5. Born killer. Faithful of Arh-Tolth/20. (Artefact/3. Counter-attack. Master strike/0. Sequence/2). | |||
|- | |||
|[[AZHYAN ADJARAN]] | |||
|10 | |||
|4 | |||
|5/6 | |||
|5/7 | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|Small crossbow: STR5. 10-20-40. | |||
|60 | |||
|Neuromancien | |||
|Special of Alchemists of Dirz | |||
|Mutagenic/0. Leadership/10. Survival instinct/6. (Artefact/2. Sequence/1. Quick reloading/1. Bull's-eye). | |||
|- | |||
|[[BEARER (A)]] | |||
|10 | |||
|3 | |||
|2/4 | |||
|2/4 | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|14 | |||
| | |||
|Regular of Alchemists of Dirz | |||
|Mutagenic/0. Banner/10. | |||
|- | |||
|[[BEARER (B)]] | |||
|10 | |||
|2 | |||
|2/4 | |||
|2/5 | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|13 | |||
| | |||
|Regular of Alchemists of Dirz | |||
|Mutagenic/-1. Banner/10. | |||
|- | |||
|[[BELISARIUS CLONE]] | |||
|10 | |||
|3 | |||
|3/8 | |||
|4/6 | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|23 | |||
|Belisarius | |||
|Veteran of Alchemists of Dirz | |||
|Mutagenic/0. Toxic/3. | |||
|- | |||
|[[BELISARIUS WARRIOR]] | |||
|10 | |||
|3 | |||
|3/7 | |||
|4/7 | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|21 | |||
|Belisarius | |||
|Veteran of Alchemists of Dirz | |||
|Mutagenic/-1. Counter-attack. | |||
|- | |||
|[[CENTURUS CLONE (A)]] | |||
|12.5 | |||
|3 | |||
|5/10 | |||
|4/10 | |||
| | |||
| -6 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|53 | |||
| | |||
|Elite of Alchemists of Dirz | |||
|Mutagenic/1. Brutal. Possessed. | |||
|- | |||
|[[CENTURUS CLONE (B)]] | |||
|12.5 | |||
|2 | |||
|6/10 | |||
|4/10 | |||
| | |||
| -6 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|53 | |||
| | |||
|Elite of Alchemists of Dirz | |||
|Mutagenic/1. Brutal. Possessed. | |||
|- | |||
|[[CLONE OF DIRZ (AXE)]] | |||
|10 | |||
|2 | |||
|3/4 | |||
|2/5 | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
|Regular of Alchemists of Dirz | |||
|Mutagenic/-1. | |||
|- | |||
|[[CLONE OF DIRZ (MACE)]] | |||
|10 | |||
|2 | |||
|2/6 | |||
|2/5 | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|Regular of Alchemists of Dirz | |||
|Mutagenic/-1. | |||
|- | |||
|[[CLONE OF DIRZ (SWORD)]] | |||
|10 | |||
|3 | |||
|2/4 | |||
|2/5 | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
|Regular of Alchemists of Dirz | |||
|Mutagenic/-1. | |||
|- | |||
|[[CLONING TANK]] | |||
|7.5 | |||
|3 | |||
|4/7 | |||
|4/8 | |||
|3 | |||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|Neural crossbow: STR6. 20-40-60. | |||
|150 | |||
| | |||
|War machine of Alchemists of Dirz | |||
|Immobile/3. Inalterable. Rampart/15. Structure/10. Additional shooting/1. Born killer. (Immunity/Stunned. Steadfast) | |||
|- | |||
|[[CRIMSON FURY]] | |||
|12.5 | |||
|3 | |||
|4/4 | |||
|6/5 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|25 | |||
| | |||
|Special of Alchemists of Dirz | |||
|Mutagenic/2. Counter-attack. Fanaticism. Feint. | |||
|- | |||
|[[CRIMSON SERVANT]] | |||
|10 | |||
|3 | |||
|2/4 | |||
|2/5 | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
|Special of Alchemists of Dirz | |||
|Mutagenic/Special. Cure/5. | |||
|- | |||
|[[CYPHER LUKHAN (I)]] | |||
|12.5 | |||
|4 | |||
|6/13 | |||
|4/9 | |||
| | |||
| -7 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|92 | |||
|Kératis | |||
|Elite of Alchemists of Dirz | |||
|Mutagenic/2. Hard-boiled. (Artefact/2. Counter-attack. Master strike/0. Sequence/2). | |||
|- | |||
|[[CYPHER LUKHAN (II)]] | |||
|12.5 | |||
|4 | |||
|6/13 | |||
|5/9 | |||
| | |||
| -7 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|97 | |||
|Kératis | |||
|Elite of Alchemists of Dirz | |||
|Mutagenic/1. Authority. Hard-boiled. (Artefact/2. Counter-attack. Master strike/0. Sequence/2). | |||
|- | |||
|[[CYPHER LUKHAN (III)]] | |||
|12.5 | |||
|4 | |||
|6/13 | |||
|5/9 | |||
| | |||
| -7 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|106 | |||
|Kératis | |||
|Elite of Alchemists of Dirz | |||
|Mutagenic/1. Authority. Hard-boiled. Toxic/3. (Artefact/2. Counter-attack. Master strike/0. Sequence/2). | |||
|- | |||
|[[DANAKIL SENTINEL]] | |||
|10 | |||
|3 | |||
|4/7 | |||
|3/7 | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|25 | |||
|Guerrier de l'aube | |||
|Elite of Alchemists of Dirz | |||
|Mutagenic/1. Sword-Axe. Survival instinct/6. | |||
|- | |||
|[[DASYATIS CLONE]] | |||
|15 | |||
|3 | |||
|6/12 | |||
|3/11 | |||
| | |||
| -8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|85 | |||
|Dasyatis | |||
|Creature of Alchemists of Dirz | |||
|Mutagenic/2. Possessed. Born killer. | |||
|- | |||
|[[DASYATIS GUARD]] | |||
|15 | |||
|3 | |||
|6/12 | |||
|3/11 | |||
| | |||
| -8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|90 | |||
|Dasyatis | |||
|Creature of Alchemists of Dirz | |||
|Mutagenic/2. Fierce. Born killer. | |||
|- | |||
|[[DAWN WARRIOR]] | |||
|10 | |||
|3 | |||
|3/7 | |||
|3/7 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|19 | |||
| | |||
|Veteran of Alchemists of Dirz | |||
|Mutagenic/0. Sword-Axe. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 56: | Line 519: | ||
[https://discord.gg/bXScsHxw French Confédé Discord] | [https://discord.gg/bXScsHxw French Confédé Discord] | ||
[https://confrontation.wiki/index.php/User:Shino Shino] | |||
* Test of armies lists | |||
* 3D sculpture of Confrontation bases, tokens, Knox Battle Tank, Tide of the God Rat, veuglaire | |||
* New Baron Ozöhn 2nd Inc profiles | |||
* New Concord profiles | |||
* New Akkyshan profiles | |||
* Translation of words game from Rackham |