Difference between revisions of "Test of akkyshan armies lists"

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 215: Line 215:
|54
|54
|1
|1
|Immunity/Toxic. Dreadful. Hard-boiled. Sequence. ''Large size''.  
|Dorsal blades/2 additional Attacks (STR 6). Immunity/Toxic. Dreadful. Hard-boiled. Sequence. ''Large size''.  
|12.5
|12.5
|2
|2
Line 258: Line 258:
This ability does not work when the fighter who has it acts as a substitute for a war machine and that his TIR is used for a shot of the machine.
This ability does not work when the fighter who has it acts as a substitute for a war machine and that his TIR is used for a shot of the machine.
|-
|-
|Aiming
|Bull’s-eye
|A fighter with this ability benefits from the bonus of Still Shot (see XIII-A-8, page 69) even if he moves during the turn (before or after the shot).
|A fighter with this ability benefits from the bonus of Still Shot (see XIII-A-8, page 69) even if he moves during the turn (before or after the shot).
|-
|-
Line 277: Line 277:


All fighters, friendly or enemy, within 5cm of a disintegrating suicide spider receive a Wound roll (FOR=4).
All fighters, friendly or enemy, within 5cm of a disintegrating suicide spider receive a Wound roll (FOR=4).
|-
|Circle of influence/X
|Circle of influence/X
|At the beginning of the strategic phase, the miniature gains DIS+1 (maximum: +3) for every 2 friendly fighters within X cm.
|At the beginning of the strategic phase, the miniature gains DIS+1 (maximum: +3) for every 2 friendly fighters within X cm.
|-
|Sacrifice
|Sacrifice
|When the fighter receives a Wound roll, he can designate a friendly fighter of his faction within 5cm (no line of sight is necessary) with one of the skills below:
|When the fighter receives a Wound roll, he can designate a friendly fighter of his faction within 5cm (no line of sight is necessary) with one of the skills below:
Line 309: Line 311:
...
...


The akkyshan are good for now, without magic spell. I modified the ogre slave because it had too many dice with the Dorsal Blade equipment and the War Fury ability, and I did not use it in this game.
The akkyshan are good for now, without magic spell.
 
I modified the ogre slave because it had too many dice with the Dorsal Blade equipment and the War Fury ability, and I did not use it in this game.
 
After this game, the AP cost of Spider Executor was increased, so 1 Human slave unchained was removed in the army list.
|}
|}


Navigation menu