2,302
edits
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|25 | |25-50-75 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Molosser of the Militia | |||
|8 | |||
|3 | |||
|Slave/Dogmaster, Bestial charge, Hard-boiled. ''Small size''. | |||
|10 | |||
|2 | |||
|2/4 | |||
|1/4 | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Henchman | |||
|13 | |||
|2 | |||
|Brutal. Mercenary. | |||
|10 | |||
|3 | |||
|4/5 | |||
|3/5 | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cadwë Minotaur Maid | |||
|62 | |||
|1 | |||
|Brutish Charge. Ruthless. Cure/4. | |||
|12.5 | |||
|3 | |||
|5/10 | |||
|3/10 | |||
|3 | |||
| -7 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|7 | |||
|20-35-45 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 126: | ||
!Aim Range | !Aim Range | ||
!Other | !Other | ||
|- | |||
|Drisalia, Mantis champion | |||
|40 | |||
|1 | |||
|Toxic/2. Immunity/Toxic. Desperate. ''Circle of influence/10''. ''Sacrifice''. | |||
|12.5 | |||
|5 | |||
|4/8 | |||
|3/6 | |||
|0 | |||
| -6 | |||
|5 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mantis | |||
|18 | |||
|2 | |||
|Toxic/0. Immunity/Toxic. Desperate. | |||
|12.5 | |||
|4 | |||
|3/6 | |||
|2/5 | |||
|0 | |||
| -4 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Baby bomb elf | |||
|6 | |||
|1 | |||
|Devotion/1. Martyr/1. ''Natal explosion''. ''Small size''. | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|1/2 | |||
|2/3 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|6 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Suicide spider | |||
|16 | |||
|1 | |||
|Toxic/1. Target/+2. Rapidity. ''Suicide explosion''. ''Small size''. | |||
|12.5 | |||
|5 | |||
|4/4 | |||
|2/3 | |||
|0 | |||
| -6 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Human slave unchained | |Human slave unchained | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |2 | ||
|Devotion/1. Martyr/1. | |Devotion/1. Martyr/1. | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 96: | Line 215: | ||
|54 | |54 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Immunity/Toxic. Dreadful. Hard-boiled. Sequence. ''Large size''. | |Dorsal blades/2 additional Attacks (STR 6). Immunity/Toxic. Dreadful. Hard-boiled. Sequence. ''Large size''. | ||
|12.5 | |12.5 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 104: | Line 223: | ||
| -7 | | -7 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spider Executor | |||
|36 | |||
|1 | |||
|Dorsal blades/2 additional Attacks (STR 6). Immunity/Toxic. Toxic/1. Assassin. ''Large size''. | |||
|15 | |||
|4 | |||
|5/6 | |||
|3/5 | |||
|0 | |||
| -6 | |||
|3 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 122: | Line 258: | ||
This ability does not work when the fighter who has it acts as a substitute for a war machine and that his TIR is used for a shot of the machine. | This ability does not work when the fighter who has it acts as a substitute for a war machine and that his TIR is used for a shot of the machine. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bull’s-eye | ||
|A fighter with this ability benefits from the bonus of Still Shot (see XIII-A-8, page 69) even if he moves during the turn (before or after the shot). | |A fighter with this ability benefits from the bonus of Still Shot (see XIII-A-8, page 69) even if he moves during the turn (before or after the shot). | ||
|- | |||
|Natal explosion | |||
|A Baby Elf Bomb can be carried by a friendly or enemy fighter. It can be picked up or dropped without counting as an action during the carrier's movement. | |||
If 1 Baby Elf Bomb is carried by a fighter, nothing else can be carried by the fighter. | |||
After the Baby Elf Bomb has been moved or dropped on the ground, at the very beginning or end of a Close Combat phase you can designate it to be detonated. | |||
Any combatant in contact, friend or enemy, must roll 1D6, if the result is <3, the fighter remarks the beginning of the explosion and can try to run away (Disengage/6). | |||
If the result is >2, the Baby Elf Bomb is disintegrated in an explosion and cannot return to play in any way. | |||
All fighters, friend or enemy, who are in contact with a disintegrating Baby Elf Bomb receive a roll of Wounds (FOR=5). | |||
|- | |||
|Suicide explosion | |||
|After its movement, at the very beginning or at the end of a close combat phase, you can designate a suicide spider and sacrifice it. It disintegrates in a powerful explosion and cannot return to play in any way. | |||
All fighters, friendly or enemy, within 5cm of a disintegrating suicide spider receive a Wound roll (FOR=4). | |||
|- | |||
|Circle of influence/X | |||
|At the beginning of the strategic phase, the miniature gains DIS+1 (maximum: +3) for every 2 friendly fighters within X cm. | |||
|- | |||
|Sacrifice | |||
|When the fighter receives a Wound roll, he can designate a friendly fighter of his faction within 5cm (no line of sight is necessary) with one of the skills below: | |||
"Devotion/X". | |||
"Martyr/X". | |||
"Sacrifice" can only be used if the friendly fighter's Strategic Value is strictly lower than the target's on the Wound roll. | |||
If the sacrificed combatant was routed, he is immediately and automatically rallied. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 144: | Line 311: | ||
... | ... | ||
The akkyshan are good for now, without magic spell. I modified the ogre slave because it had too many dice with the Dorsal Blade equipment and the War Fury ability, and I did not use it in this game. | The akkyshan are good for now, without magic spell. | ||
I modified the ogre slave because it had too many dice with the Dorsal Blade equipment and the War Fury ability, and I did not use it in this game. | |||
After this game, the AP cost of Spider Executor was increased, so 1 Human slave unchained was removed in the army list. | |||
|} | |} | ||